Old Antique Vintage

Original Salvador Dali Antique Lithograph Etching Old Vintage Modern Abstract

Original Salvador Dali Antique Lithograph Etching Old Vintage Modern Abstract
Original Salvador Dali Antique Lithograph Etching Old Vintage Modern Abstract
Original Salvador Dali Antique Lithograph Etching Old Vintage Modern Abstract
Original Salvador Dali Antique Lithograph Etching Old Vintage Modern Abstract
Original Salvador Dali Antique Lithograph Etching Old Vintage Modern Abstract
Original Salvador Dali Antique Lithograph Etching Old Vintage Modern Abstract
Original Salvador Dali Antique Lithograph Etching Old Vintage Modern Abstract
Original Salvador Dali Antique Lithograph Etching Old Vintage Modern Abstract
Original Salvador Dali Antique Lithograph Etching Old Vintage Modern Abstract
Original Salvador Dali Antique Lithograph Etching Old Vintage Modern Abstract
Original Salvador Dali Antique Lithograph Etching Old Vintage Modern Abstract
Original Salvador Dali Antique Lithograph Etching Old Vintage Modern Abstract

Original Salvador Dali Antique Lithograph Etching Old Vintage Modern Abstract
ORIGINAL SALVADOR DALI ANTIQUE MODERN ABSTRACT ETCHING DEPICTING THE LEGENDARY DON QUIXOTE ON HORSEBACK. AS THE LEADING EXPONENT IN SURREALISM THIS CONTROVERSIAL ARTIST IS IN EVERY MAJOR COLLECTION AND MUSEUM IN THE WORLD. THIS WORK IS SIGNED IN THE PLATE. CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICATION ON THE VERSO. HOUSED IN THE ORIGINAL FRAME.

DIMENSIONS: 12"W x 15"H. Born: 1904 - Figueras, Spain. Died: 1989 - Figueras, Spain. Known for: Surrealist painting, drawing, photography, sculpture.

Name variants: Salvador Felipe Jacinto Dalí Y Domenech, Salvador Dali Domenech. Boca Raton Museum of Art (Boca Raton, FL). Community Fine Arts Center (Rock Springs, WY). Kirkland Museum of Fine & Decorative Art (Denver, CO). Kresge Art Museum (East Lansing, MI).

Pensacola Museum Of Art (Pensacola, FL). Print Club of Albany (Schenectady, NY). R W Norton Art Gallery (Shreveport, LA). Southern Alleghenies Museum of Art (Loretto, PA). Tate Modern/Tate Gallery, London (London, United Kingdom). The Canton Museum of Art (Canton, OH). Museum of Art (Norman, OK). The Grace Museum (Abilene, TX). The Phillips Museum of Art (Lancaster, PA).

University of Wyoming Art Museum (Laramie, WY). Washington County Museum of Fine Arts (Hagerstown, MD). This item is in the category "Art\Art Prints".

The seller is "vintagerotty" and is located in this country: US. This item can be shipped to United States, Canada, United Kingdom, Denmark, Romania, Slovakia, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Finland, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Malta, Estonia, Australia, Greece, Portugal, Cyprus, Slovenia, Japan, China, Sweden, South Korea, Indonesia, Taiwan, South Africa, Belgium, France, Hong Kong, Ireland, Netherlands, Poland, Spain, Italy, Germany, Austria, Bahamas, Israel, Mexico, New Zealand, Philippines, Singapore, Switzerland, Norway, Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates, Qatar, Kuwait, Bahrain, Republic of Croatia, Malaysia, Chile, Colombia, Costa Rica, Panama, Trinidad and Tobago, Guatemala, Honduras, Jamaica, Antigua and Barbuda, Aruba, Belize, Dominica, Grenada, Saint Kitts-Nevis, Saint Lucia, Montserrat, Turks and Caicos Islands, Barbados, Bangladesh, Bermuda, Brunei Darussalam, Bolivia, Egypt, French Guiana, Guernsey, Gibraltar, Guadeloupe, Iceland, Jersey, Jordan, Cambodia, Cayman Islands, Liechtenstein, Sri Lanka, Luxembourg, Monaco, Macau, Martinique, Maldives, Nicaragua, Oman, Pakistan, Paraguay, Reunion.

  • Artist: Salvador Dali
  • Original/Licensed Reprint: Original
  • Style: Abstract
  • Unit of Sale: Single Piece
  • Signed By: Salvador Dali
  • Image Orientation: Portrait
  • Size: Medium
  • Signed: Yes
  • Material: Matte Paper
  • Item Length: 12 in
  • Region of Origin: New York, USA
  • Framing: Framed
  • Subject: Famous Paintings/Painters
  • Type: Print
  • Year of Production: 1960s
  • Item Height: 15 in
  • Theme: Art, Animals
  • Features: Limited Edition
  • Production Technique: Etching
  • Country/Region of Manufacture: United States
  • Culture: Modern Art Modernism
  • Handmade: Yes
  • Item Width: 12 in
  • Time Period Produced: 1960-1969


Original Salvador Dali Antique Lithograph Etching Old Vintage Modern Abstract